Now you can Make Payment with Debit Card. Our Office Timings are 9:30am To 5:00pm.

 

PRIVACY POLICY - NOBLE E-REMITTANCE

 

Regulations oblige NTME to obtain and keep in record personal data/information about the Company’s customers using its services.

 

This ‘personal data’ is required to be processed by the Company ONLY to undertake the function of ‘money remittance’ as permitted under laws including the Payment Services Directive 2009 and “The Money Laundering, Terrorist Financing and Transfer of Funds (Information on the Payer) Regulations 2017”.This Privacy The policy explains how NOBLE E-REMITTANCE uses your Personal Data collected from you in providing an online facility for transferring money  (“Service”). This policy should be read with Terms & Conditions that you have agreed with us when transferring money online through NOBLE E-REMITTANCE website www.noblemoney.co.uk.

 

 

Processing your Personal Data

 

Noble Travels and Money Exchange processes and keeps in the record all the Personal Data collected from you for which you have given your specific consent when accepting our ‘Terms and Conditions’.

 

 

We ask you to provide us with Personal Data

 

We ask you to provide Personal Data when offering the Services to you. This Personal Data about (individual or business customer) includes;

 

  • Full name, home address, email, home or mobile numbers

  • Copies of identification documentation (e.g. your ID or Passport, Driving License)

  • Date of birth (e.g. to make sure you are eligible to apply)

  • Financial details (e.g. Salary or proof in income and source of funds)

  • Employment details (e.g. how you derive your income)

  • Records of products and services you have obtained and applied for, how you use them, and the relevant technology used to access or manage them (e.g. mobile phone location data, IP address, MAC address)

 

 

Use of Personal Data

 

NTME processes Personal data strictly in accordance with the six data protection principles:

 

  • Processed lawfully, fairly and transparently.

  • Collected only for specific legitimate purposes.

  • Adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary.

  • All efforts are made to keep it to date.

  • Stored only as long as is necessary.

  • Appropriate security, integrity and confidentiality are ensured.

 

The Company will process your personal data, necessary to perform the functions for which this data has specifically been obtained to meet the regulatory requirements to undertake the money remittance transaction for which it has been obtained your request prior to entering it

 

  • To ensure that information available about you satisfies the regulatory requirements to undertake the transactions

  •  To update our records

  • To that, the Company has correct and updated records and is able to contact you about your account

 

To comply with legal obligations, e.g.;

 

  • For compliance with legal and regulatory requirements and related disclosures

  • For establishment and defence of legal rights

  • For activities relating to prevention, detection and investigation of crime

  • To verify your identity, fraud prevention and anti-money laundering and combatting financing for terrorism checks

  • To monitor emails, calls, other communications and activities on your account

 

Based on your consent, e.g.;

 

  • We may use Personal Data to communicate with you and to administer, deliver, improve and personalize the Service

  • We might also generate generic data out of any Personal Data we collect and use it for our in-house research purposes

  • We may also use such data to communicate with you in relation to other products or services offered by NOBLE E-REMITTANCE

  • We may request that you confirm your consent to receive such communications ('opt-in') or to indicate that you would not like to receive such communications or that they should be discontinued ('opt-out'). Where opt-out, we will not use your Personal Data for direct marketing

  • We do not share your Personal Data with third parties (other than where required by the regulations) except where you have given your specific consent

 

 

Sharing of Personal Data

 

The personal data received from the customer is primarily shared with other service providers ONLY under the provisions of “The Money Laundering, Terrorist Financing and Transfer of Funds (Information on the Payer) Regulations 2017”.

 

We may also share your Personal Data:

 

  • To enable us to comply with the laws and regulations and to satisfy a legitimate government request or an order of any court of competent jurisdiction or any regulatory authority or, if necessary,(for example, in a lawsuit).

  •  With Government bodies and agencies in the UK (as required under the law) and overseas (e.g. HMRC who may, in turn, share it with relevant overseas tax authorities and with regulators e.g., the Financial conduct authority, the Information Commissioner’sOffice)

  • To allow us to co-operate with law enforcement agencies to identify anyone who uses our Service for illegal activities. (reserve the right to report to law enforcement agencies any activities that we believe are unlawful including exchanging information with other companies, organizations and agencies for the purposes of fraud protection).

  • With third parties who provide services to NOBLE E-REMITTANCE (such as verification, administration or technical services). (However, we ensure that such partners do not use Personal Data for any other purposes, do not disclose it to anyone else and that they do not retain copies except as necessary to provide services to us or as required by law)

  • Payment systems and gateways (e.g. Visa, Mastercard), who may transfer your personal data to verify your payment to us and to verify your transaction for regulatory purposes, resolve disputes and for statistical purposes, including sending your data overseas

  • Anyone else where we have your consent or as required by law

 

 

International Transfers

 

Your data may be transferred outside the UK and European Economic Area (EAA). While some countries have adequate protections for personal data under applicable laws, in other countries steps will be necessary to ensure appropriate safeguards apply to it. Since you are sending money to other countries. It may be required by pay-out partners and banks to require senders’ (your) information in order to fulfil compliance requirements applicable under local money laundering and financial regulations.

 

 

Identity verification and fraud prevention checks

 

The personal data we have collected from you at opening account with us or at any stage will be shared with identity verification agencies who will use it to prevent fraud and money-laundering and to verify your identity. If identity is not verified or it is known to be included in the list of PEP, you could be refused of opening an account with us or exiting account could be blocked.

 

 

Your data Storage, security and retention of your Personal Data

 

We implement and maintain the highest levels of security to protect any information stored on our servers and to comply with all local rules & regulations.

It is your responsibility to keep your password secure. You should also be aware that the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee the security of Personal Data transmitted to our site outside our control.

We strive to collect no more Personal Data than is required. This helps reduce the total risk of harm should data loss or a breach of security occur.

 

 

Notification in the event of a breach

 

It would be very unlikely, but if a breach in the security of Personal Data were to occur, we will notify you if you are actually or potentially affected. In this event, we will contact you via email, in-Service messaging or publication on NOBLE E-REMITTANCE’s website. We reserve the right to delay notification if it is asked to do so by law enforcement or other authorities, or if giving notice immediately will increase the risk of harm to end-users overall.

 

 

Contacting NOBLE E-REMITTANCE about privacy questions or concerns

 

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the use of your Personal Data, please contact us by sending an email to the following address (indicating "PRIVACY REQUEST" in the message line: [email protected]

 

If you contact us by e-mail, we may keep a record of your correspondence and ask for your name and contact information in order to send you a reply.

 

You may access the information that NOBLE E-REMITTANCE holds about you by submitting a request to NOBLE E-REMITTANCE to the email address set out above. Please note that we may charge you an administrative fee to deal with any such requests.

 

 

Privacy Policy changes

 

NOBLE E-REMITTANCE may change this Privacy Policy at any time by posting the revised policy on its website. Any changes will become effective immediately upon being posted unless stated otherwise.

 

 

Cookies

 

We may use cookies to, amongst other things, gather and retain information about a Subscriber’s use of the Service to enable them to move between features of the Service and help us build an ongoing picture of Subscribers’ needs and preferences so that we can tailor future visits to the Service and improve a Subscriber’s experience of the Service. Cookies can be disabled by changing your browser settings. Please note that the Service may not operate properly, or features may not be available to you if you disable cookies.

Client Testimonials

Habib Khan

Haniya Ahmed

I've been a customer of Noble Money Transfer for the last 6 years and their professional and customer focused approach makes them the best money transfer company on the high road. Their friendly staff makes sure that my money reaches my loved ones back home with no hassle and instantly.

'Noble Money Transfer' I think it is one of the most trustworthy money transfer companies I have used so far. With no hidden charges, I get value for my money and my parents get their money every month on time. I have recommend Noble to all my friends and family.

Payment Options